Open dialog of the President with entrepreneurs: new initiatives, benefits and preferences
Ministry of Investment, Industry and Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Open dialog of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev with entrepreneurs: new initiatives, benefits and preferences.
Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Congress Hall More than 1000 people, including major entrepreneurs, investors and high-ranking guests.
• Zones for parallel translation into 3 languages
• Live Stream on YouTube and Facebook.
• A guide to conducting and equipping studios for communication with entrepreneurs.
About the project
The organization of this year's annual landmark event was entrusted to our team. The purpose of the event is a dialogue between the heads of the ministry and entrepreneurs.
Within the framework of the event our task was to develop the overall visual concept, as well as complete technical equipping, which resulted in 400 m² of LED displays, 8 sound stations with personal sound engineers at each of them, lighting of locations by more than 300 lighting devices, 3 500 units of printed materials, installation of zones for parallel translation into 3 languages, as well as Live stream on YouTube and Facebook.
Separately, it is worth noting the creation of a guide for the conduct and technical equipment of studios for the work of remote locations, where communication with entrepreneurs took place.